We started at Goat Haunt (south shore of Waterton Lake) and ended at Many Glacier. Click on the link to read the blog and access the photo tour.
Six Days in Paradise
Thanks! Your pics bring back a lot of good memories of Stoney Indian area. We traversed north on the Ipasha Connection/Nervous Traverse, camped at Sue Lake and did Cleveland by the Stoney Indian/ledges route. Then jumped over the crest to 50 mt. camp by the shortcut. Looong day doing Cleveland by that route. Vivid memories of stumbling back to camp, beat, and ghostlike goats roaming the meadows in the fading light. Fresh gris tracks in the snow on Cleveland's summit.
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate NWHikers.net earns from qualifying purchases when you use our link(s).